Donors

Thank you to all who contributed to the 2015/2016 Annual Fund:

Mike and Laura Lee Albert
Tim Alderman
Jeanette M. Alexander
Aaron A. Allred and Elizabeth A. Summitt
Colleen Anderson (2)
Animal Care Associates, Inc.
Calvert Armbrecht
Fred and Mary Jo Armbrust
James S. Arnold and Phyllis H. Arnold
Dr. and Mrs. Steven Artz
Mrs. Marion H. Baer
Bridget E. Bailey
Michele Baranaskas
Victor C. Bastron
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Beal
Marty and Kathy Becker
Larry and Ilene Beckett
Elizabeth A. Bennett
Harriett S. Beury
Robert N. Beury, Jr.
Cassie Bickham
William Birurakis
Dolores F. Blackwell
Susan Blackwell and Lisa Westfall
Mrs. Carter V. Blundon
Karen W. Brimhall
William R. Brown
Sheryl P. Browne
Evan Buck
Kim R. Bundy, in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
Kevin Cade
CAMB Fund
Ben and Becky Calwell
Carol Campbell
Nancy Canterbury
Wanda Cavender
Andrew and Rebecca Ceperley
Mike and Nancy Chaney
Don and Susan Churchill
Mr. and Mrs. Walter F. Clark
Colonial Exxon, Inc.
Carolyn Conner
Frank D’Abreo and LaRee Naviaux
William Maxwell Davis
JoAnn O. Dawson
Robert and Nancy Douglas
Kenneth Drake
Mr. and Mrs. Otto Drescher
Michael and Debbie Duvall
Mr. and Mrs. B. N. Eckerson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Elkins, in memory of T.D. Kauffelt
Helen B. Epps
Joseph Ertl
F. M. Davis Family Fund
Denise Ferris
Kathleen M. Fitzgerald and Paul R. Sheridan
Dwight A. Foley
Richard M. Francis
Mr. and Mrs. Sebastian K. Francis
Mrs. Frederick C. Frostick, Jr., in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
Carolyn S. Frye
Mary Catherine Funk
John R. Gagnon
Samme L. Gee
Keith A. George
Larry W. George
Shawn P. George
David and Marianne Gettman
Katherine B. Giltinan
Heather Glasko-Tully
Jerry and Donna Goldberg
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas L. Gooding
Mr. and Mrs. Michael R. Graney
Larry and Sandra Groce
Stephanie Haden
Jane E. Hange
Hedda L. Haning
Ruth Benton Harbison, in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
Dr. and Mrs. R. Mark Hatfield
Susan M. Haupt
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Hawkins
Laurie A. Helgoe
Liz Hereford
Philip B. Hereford
Herscher Foundation, Inc.
Thomas A. Heywood and Melody A. Simpson
Keith M. Holmes
Glen R. Holstein
Frank Hosimer
Dr. and Mrs. T. Edgar Huang
Tom and Jane Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Hurney
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Hutton
Mary B. Jenkins
John A. & Lucille S. Pianfetti Foundation, Inc.
Douglas W. R. Johnson
Mary E. Johnson
Valerie Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick J. Joseph
Robert H. Kaiser
Deanna Kalcich, in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
James and Phyllis Kaplan
Thom and Sue Kellam
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen D. King
Virginia L. King
Ann M. Knebel
Robert J. Knopf
Marty and Kathie Kommor
Rev. Dr. Richard Lamb and Mrs. Katharine Lamb
Larry M. Lambert
J. Thomas Lane
Patricia Lawson
Robert W. Lawson III
Dr. and Mrs. Sidney C. Lerfald
Debra L. Lilly
Mike and Susan Lopez, in memory of Loretta Ecker
James and Elizabeth Lord
Charlie and Sally Love
Mr. and Mrs. Robert G. Lynn
Joyce L. Magee
George Manahan
Danny and Jeri Matheney (2)
William B. Maxwell
Ellen Maxwell-Hoffman
Brooks and Barbara McCabe
Carla McClure
Lucille I. McClure
Paula McCoy
David McCready
Robert and Jane McEldowney
Britt and Judy McJunkin
Callen J. McJunkin
Mac and Mary Adelia McLeod
Robert G. McLusky and Deborah A. Sink
Donna McNeely
Sam and Sandra McSeveney, in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
Melissa Menefee
Mary Anne Michael
Jeffrey J. and Linda C. Miller
Nancy L. Mitchell
Carol J. Mollohan
Wayne D. Morgan and Cheryl Crigger Morgan
Barbara O’C Morton
Julia A. Morton
William E. Mullett
Sharon Mullins
Randi Neurman
Joseph and Patricia Noronha
NTV Asset Management, LLC
Michele Null
Myrtle F. O’Dell
Pamela M. O’Dell, in memory of Loretta Ecker
Dr. and Mrs. James D. Olson
Robert O. Orders, Jr. and Ann C. Orders
Eric L. Parsons
Jennifer Pauer
Mrs. Sharon L. Pauley
Ronald G. Pearson and Elizabeth Ann High
Carolyn C. Perrine
Meredith Thomas Persinger
Nina R. Peyton
John and Judy Polak
Robert and Joan Power
Mr. and Mrs. Ray Ratliff
John and Jane Ray
Palle K. Reddy
Doug and Nancy Reed
Reishman Associates
Howard and Carolyn Richards, in memory of Loretta Ecker
Bill and Betty Rickenbacker
Stephen G. Roberts
R. Terrance Rodgers
William Rosen, in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
Larry L. Rowe
David and Gail Lea Rubrecht
Virginia H. Rugeley
Francis Saldanha, M.D.
Robert R. Samples, in memory of Loretta Ecker
Karen M. Scherr
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel R. Schuda
Ruth L. Schultz
Bill Sentman
Sherri Shafer (2)
Imad Shammaa, D.M.D., M.S.
Anne Ray Silbernagel, in memory of Annabelle Burns
Carol C. Simpson
Marc Slotnick
Patrick Smith
Stuart Lewis Smith
Mr. and Mrs. James F. Snyder
Ron and Donna Solove, in memory of Loretta Ecker
Reed and Darlene Spangler
Mary E. Stanley
Patricia H. Stanton
Frank Stark
Jenny Starks
Betty G. Stern
Joan Steven
Rosemary Stiwinter
Megan Tarbett
Rosalie Taylor
Margaret Theodos
Thomas Combs & Spann PLLC
Ben and Meredith Thomas
Ellen M. Thomas, in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
Jay Thomas, in memory of T. D. Kauffelt
Norma S. Thomas
Bonnie Tincher
C. J. Vanderwilt
Mr. and Mrs. William Vanderwilt, in memory of
C. J. and Mary Jane Vanderwilt
Melanie Vickers
James Robert Walker, in memory of C. J. Vanderwilt
Michael D. & Barbara H. Walker
Richard B. Walker
Gregory and Jean Ellen Wallace
Ken Ward and Elizabeth M. Wehner
Stephen D. Wehrle
Ann Weimer (2)
Lola Weir
Stephen L. Wellons
West Virginia American Water
Sue Westfall
Cynthia L. Wilson
Nicholas Winowich
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher J. Winton
Dr. Todd A. Witsberger and Dr. Kathleen P. Bors
Beverly Wright
David and Chris Zinn

Woman’s Kanawha Literary Club

Joann Bryant Daley
Lakin Ray Cook
Mrs. Robert L. Elkins
Sallie Hart
Beverly J. Johnson
Sallie F. McClugherty
Dina M. Mohler
Patricia M. Moyers
Danita Nellhaus
Barbara Payne Nolan
Phyllis P. Payne
Julia Robinson
Jane Beattie Shepherd
Anne Ray Silbernagel
Jo Ellen Diehl Yeary

Branch libraries located in unincorporated areas of Kanawha County are asked to raise a portion of their operating expenses. Our THANKS to the following donors who directed their Annual Fund contribution to these branch libraries:

Clendenin

Anonymous
Clendenin Lions Club
Betty L. Jones
Gregory S. Proctor
Lawrence H. Schoonover, D.D.S.
Robert Lawson Fund
Charles and Tina Stodola

Cross Lanes

Sharlene Behner
Suellen Bottorf
Bill Bragg, in memory of T.D. Kauffelt
Dennis and Marilyn Byrnside
City National Bank
Rose Cooley
Cross Lanes Veterinary Hospital
David J. DeCarlo
Deborah L. Duffield
Mr. and Mrs. J. E. Fischer
John A. Fleek
George J. Freebersyser
Paul and Barbara Gebhard
Mr. and Mrs. Martin W. Grimm
Sandra L. Havely
Ramzi Hourani
Anne Jester
Carole Judd
Mr. and Mrs. Jack L. Justice
Stan W. Kaczkowski, D.D.S.
Louis A. Kapicak
Marcine Karcheski
Janet S. Lawson
Paul and Jane Lowen
Lois A. Ludwig
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Mazzei
Linda B. McCallister
Teresa J. McCormick
Mr. and Mrs. Walter R. Mitchell
Kenneth and Barbara Negley (3)
Jim Neidlinger
Linda C. Nicholson
Gary and Sandra Orr
Lien Parrish
William R. Peckol
Freda M. Perrine (4)
The Pianfetti Foundation, Inc.
K. C. Priest
Gloria Puckett
Ronald and Janet Raether
Okey and Barbara Redman
Joanne Rich
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Riecks
Barbara Robinson
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Rogers
Wanda Rogier
Barbara J. Schell
Frances V. Shropshire
Mrs. James R. Sloan
Jo Ann Stapleton
Frances Thompson
Janet and Jay Thompson
Peggy J. Thompson
Carolyn Titcher
Rosalee Venitsanos
Kenneth Watkins
Betty Watson
Helen Welch
Drs. Robert and Nancy Wilson
Brenda J. Witt
Woman’s Club of Cross Lanes
Robin Woodson

Elk Valley

Nancy K. Abel
Mrs. Rose H. Alexander
Oliver Arbogast
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth R. Bailey
Judith S. Berry
David R. Bungard
Lois J. Burgess
Dee Cavender
Peter Costello
Charlotte Cummings
Joe and Nina Darnell
Paula Jean Darnell
Jo Ellen Dean-Wagoner
Richard Fauss and Debra Basham
Carol Ford
Geraldine T. Foy
Lee and Dorothea Fuqua
Bill J. Gibson, D.D.S.
Robert and Wilma Graham
Dolores J. Hanson
Diane Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Royal Wayne Jones
David A. Joplin
William J. Kelley
Julienne Kemp
Teresa Koon
Alan and Carol Kuhlman
Colleen Lester
Joyce L. Mash
Vivian Maynor
Jean Morris
Brooks A. Mullins
Lisa Paddock
Becky Payne
David and Louise Peelle
Janet C. Pendergrass
Bonnie and Elwood Penn
Edith T. Phillips
N. Marlene Seese
Charles Slider
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Smeltzer
Lola Smith
John and Catherine Snyder
Michael K. Starling
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Stephenson
Charles and Tina Stodola
Ronald L. Warren
Mrs. Joyce Williams
Adrienne Worthy and Brian Farkas
Carrie A. Young

Riverside/Eastern Region

Dianne Allport
Wanda Cavender
Mr. and Mrs. James B. Clatworthy
John and Donzella Fleck
Mr. and Mrs. Ronny Harris
Larry L. Rowe
Lorie Rumbaugh
Nancy Siders
James and Sandra Singleton
Jessie L. Skiles

Sissonville

Bridget E. Bailey
The Barker Family
Jeanne Barnhart
Terry A. Brogan
Jack and Rethia Bumgardner
Nova C. Casto
Talma Coffman
Nancy L. Cunningham
Lois A. Douglas
Gary and Debra Facemyer
John Godbey
Michael Godwin
Margaret Golden
Mike and Susie Haynes
JoAnn R. Jones
David A. Joplin
John and Peggy Kenyon
Shirley McGraw
Gannett and Katheryn Monk
Betty Montgomery
Lenora Moriarty
Yvonne Povick
Darrell Rolston
David and Linda Santrock
James R. Saunders
Kathleen Simpson
Glenda J. Sisson
Sissonville Lions Club
Barbara Stewart
Noble Thaxton
Glendell Warner
Lala Wiley
Terri Lee Williamson