Donors

THANK YOU
to all who have contributed
to the 2020/2021 Annual Fund:

Individual Donations
Mike and Laura Lee Albert
Timothy C. Alderman
Lorena Ammar
Robert Ammirato
Sunya Anderson
Anonymous
Dr. and Mrs. Steven A. Artz
Margaret Bailey
Mary Baker
Michele Baranaskas
Lowell Basford
Llewellyn Hall Beck
Mr. and Mrs. W. Marston Becker
Harriett Smith Beury
Robert Beury
Ellen Bastron
Paula J. Bickham
Evan Buck
David R. Bungard
Kevin Cade
Becky Calwell
Carol Campbell
Steven and Nancy Canterbury
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Cavendish
George and Annette Cipriani
Clay Center Medical Society
Carolyn M. Conner
Lionel Craddock
Cheryl L. Davis
William Maxwell Davis
JoAnn Dawson
Alan M. Drescher
Otto and Dottie Drescher
Debbie Eads
Joseph Ertl
Denise Ferris
Carolyn Frye
Bill and Pat Garner
Keith George
Larry Groce
Stanley Gutman and Buff Lindau
Ryan Hagerty
Cheryle M. Hall
Hedda Haning
JoAnn Harris
Stephanie and Edward Haden
Cynthia A. Harris
JoAnn Harris
Thomas A. Heywood and Melody A. Simpson
David Hoge
Keith M. Holmes
Homestead Ventures
Tom and Julia Hurney
Mary B. Jenkins
Beverly J. Johnson
Douglas W.R. Johnson
Mary E. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Joseph
Kathryn J. Kay
Thomas and Sue Kellam
Mike Kelly
Mr. and Mrs. Elizabeth J. Kent
Ann Knebel
Kathie and Marty Kommor
J. Thomas Lane
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Lane, Jr.
Kelly Larrabee
Priscilla Lawson
Rev. Jim Lewis
William Ludwig
Robert and Mildred Lynn
Virginia V. Mairs
Julian Martin
Ellen Maxwell-Hoffman
Carla McClure
Callen McJunkin
David McCready
Mac and Mary Adelia McLeod
Mr. and Mrs. W.K. McMorrow
Donna McNeely
Melissa Menefee
Harry B. Mills
Ellen W. Mohler
Carol Mollohan
Greg Moore and Dawn Miller
Wayne and Cheryl Morgan
Bill and Carolyn Mullett
Jerri Nibert
James Olson
Ann and Bob Orders
Tennis Parrish
Charis Parsons
PayPal Giving Fund
Judge Ronald G. Pearson and Ms. Elizabeth High
Meredith Thomas Persinger
Lea Anne Pinney
Ray and Mary Ratliff
Richie Robb
Terrance Rodgers and Karen Speidel Rodgers
Virginia H. Rugeley
Francis Saldanha, M.D.
Mr. and Mrs. Mark H. Schaul
Karen Scherr
Dan Schuda
Kate Fitzgerald and Paul Sheridan
Freddie A. Sizemore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Smeltzer
Kari Smolder
Dave and Pat Stanton
Jennifer Starsick
Betty G. Stern
Ashley Summitt
Louisa Swift and John Levin (2)
Heidi Talmage
R.T. Taylor
Jay and Simone Thomas
Jennifer Thomas
Bonnie G. Tincher
Mary Catherine Tuckwiller
Melanie Vickers
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Victorson
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory L. Wallace
Steve and Laura Wehrle
Ann Weimer
Kit Wellford
Susan and Stephen Wellons
Lisa Westfall
Dee Ann White
Tessa White
Steve and Linda Wilson
Beverly Wright
Kenneth C. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. Todd R. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. David Zinn

Honor and Memorial Gifts
Anonymous, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Marsha Albert and the Pushkin kids,
  in memory of Bert McEldowney
Mr. and Mrs. R. Ruffner Alexander,
  in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford
Judy Baird, in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford
Betty H. Barrett, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Carter Blundon, in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Bradford,
  in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Matthew W. Brown, in memory of Marty Glasser
  and in honor of Cookie Glasser
Charleston Area Alliance, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Dr. and Mrs. Kyle F. Fort, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Cookie R. Glasser, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Goldsmith,
  in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Pat and Jessica Graney, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Will and Anna Haltiwanger, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Herscher Foundation, Inc., in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Pamela McGee, in memory of Peter F. Lydens
Callen McJunkin, in memory of Lakin Ray Cook
  and Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Mary L. McMorrow, in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford
Ruth Vanderwilt McVey, in memory
  of Mr. and Mrs. C.J. Vanderwilt
  and Mary Ellen Vanderwilt
Susan Thomas Melvin, in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford
Mary Ellen and Harry Moore, in memory of Sue Bradford
Holmes and Antoinette Morrison,
  in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Todd Mount and Lisa Workman,
  in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
NTV Asset Management, LLC,
  in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Lois Payne, in memory of Jerry Taylor
John and Marie Nesius, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Richard and Marion Sinclair,
  in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford
Hillary Samples, in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford
Ike and Stuart Smith, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Stuart Smith, in memory of Bert McEldowney
Stanley and Ann Tao, in memory of Nelle Ratrie Chilton
Ann H. Walker, in memory of Sue Hancock Bradford

The Greater Kanawha Valley Foundation:
CAMB Fund
Charles Quincy Gage Memorial Fund
F.M. Davis Family Fund
Lejeune-Farley Fund
Robert Lawson Fund

The Woman’s Kanawha Literary Club:
Carol A. Casto
Jennie Ferretti
Georganna J. Francke
Susan B. (Belle) Haddad
Sallie Hart
Elizabeth (Betsey) S. Johnson
Pamela Meadows Harvit
Neva G. Lusk
Dina M. Mohler
Nikki H. Moses
Patricia M. Moyers
Danita Nellhaus
Barbara Payne Nolan
Phyllis C. Payne
Julia W. Robinson
Jane Beattie Shepherd
Anne Ray Silbernagel
Jo Ellen Yeary

Branch libraries located in unincorporated areas of Kanawha County are asked to raise a portion of their operating expenses. Our THANKS to the following donors who directed their Annual Fund contribution to these branch libraries:

Clendenin
Anonymous
Dolores J. Hanson
Betty L. Jones
Network for Good (2)
Sharon Parker
Paul and Gloria Shafer
Kenna L. Skiles
Deb Walker
Susan Watkins, in memory of Margaret Catherine Kee

Cross Lanes
Frank and Joyce Andrews
Chris Borchert
Suellen Bottorf
Faith and Bill Bragg
Monica Burdette
Dennis and Marilyn Byrnside
Carol Carpenter
Rose Cooley
Sarah Edgell
Melba J. Farley
Ed and Debbie Fischer
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Fleek (2)
Robin S. Francis
George Freebersyser
Paul Gebhard
Paul and Barbara Gebhard
Martin Grimm
Lora Harless
Sandra L. Havely
Jack L. and Norma S. Justice
Louis Kapicak
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Lacaria
Janet Lawson
Jane Lowen, in memory of Paul Lowen
Lois Ludwig
Brenda S. Mace
Mr. and Mrs. Jack C. McClanahan
Mr. and Mrs. J. Mark McCormick
Jennifer and John Meeks
Walter and Hollie Mitchell
Kenneth Negley
Ann Neidlinger
Linda C. Nicholson
Gary and Sandra Orr, in memory of Paul Lowen
William R. Peckol
Andrea Phillips
Sandra N. Price
Ron and Janet Raether
Joanne Rich
Alice Riecks
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Riecks, in memory of Paul Lowen
Wanda Rogier
Mary E. Sansom
Barbara Schell
Frances V. Shropshire
Frances L. Sloan
Julie Speigler, in memory of Jerry Taylor
Minerva Sneed
Sally B. Snyder
Julie Spiegler, in memory of Liz Older
Julie Speigler, in memory of Paul Lowen and Peter Lydens
Jo A. Stapleton
Rosalie Venitsanos
Jerre and Ken Watkins
Betty Watson
Karen Williams
Robin J. Woodson

Elk Valley
Oliver Arbogast
Dr. Kenneth R. Bailey
Debra Beatty
Lois A. Byrd
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Carper
Angela Cavender
Mrs. Dee Cavender
Melora Cann
Charlotte J. Cummings
Nina L. Darnell
Jo Ellen Dean-Wagoner
Patty J. Deutsch LPC, in honor of Joni Deutsch
Richard Fauss and Debra Basham
Geraldine T. Foy
Bill J. Gibson, D.D.S.
Karen Haddad, in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
Katherine Hopkins
Mike and Kathleen Johnson, Michael and Stacy Johnson,
  Megan and Andy Lazzor and Nick and Leslie Johnson,
  in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
William Kelley (2)
Teresa Koon
Alan and Carol Kuhlman (2)
Rita Lewis
Sandra Martin
Frank and Joyce Mash
Suzanne E. Meyer, in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
Evelyn J. Minton, in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
Jean Morris
Mr. Brooks A. Mullins
Travis M. Naylor, in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
Lisa Paddock
David and Louise Peelle
Mr. and Mrs. C.E. Penn III
Edith T. Phillips
Kathleen Rushworth
Lola Smith
Tony and Cookie Spadafora, in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
Isabel Starling
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Stevenson
Arnold L. Stewart, in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
TC Energy Corporation
Ronald L. Warren
Benita Whitman
Wildwood Homeowners Association, in memory of Joseph L. Darnell
Mrs. Joyce Williams
Carrie A. Young

Riverside
Dianne Allport
John and Donzella Fleck
Paula McCoy
Larry L. Rowe (2)
David and Nancy Siders
Catherine S. Turner

Sissonville
Jeanne Barnhart
Jerry L. Barker
Terry A. Brogan
Jack and Rethia Bumgardner
Nova Casto
Lilith J. Cunningham
Nancy Cunningham
Gary Facemyer
Rebecca L. Funk
Tracy Gary
John and Marguerite Godbey
Michael Godwin
Margaret Golden
Betty Jane Harper
Mike and Susie Haynes
Jonnie R. Jones
David Joplin
Peggy Kenyon
Mr. and Mrs. Kyle L. McGraw
Mr. and Mrs. Gannett Monk
Tom and Linda Morgan
Agnes Moriarty
Paul R. Ostand
Yvonne Povick
Darrell Rolston
Dr. and Mrs. David A. Santrock
Glenda J. Sisson
Larry and Donita Spradling
Louise St. Clair
Sherry Stump
Deloris L. Warner
Lala Wiley
Terri Williamson